Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr M. J. Goddard

Mr M. J. Goddard

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Diane Owens

Diane Owens

Deputy Head Teacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs Bryony Smith

Mrs Bryony Smith

Assistant Head Teacher

 

Mrs Pearl Greenwald

Mrs Pearl Greenwald

Assistant Head Teacher

 

Mrs Janet Pipe

Mrs Janet Pipe

Training and Outreach Manager

Key Stage 1 Team

 

Ms Jeanette Farago

Ms Jeanette Farago

Key Stage 1 Team Manager

Ms Asimina Mourelatou

Ms Asimina Mourelatou

Teacher - KS1

 

Miss Rim Alnafei

Miss Rim Alnafei

Teacher - KS1

Ms Kyriaki Paragianni

Ms Kyriaki Paragianni

Teacher - KS1

 

 

Miss Raquel Garcia

Miss Raquel Garcia

Teacher - KS1

 

Ms Debbie Lee

Ms Debbie Lee

Teacher - KS1

 

Mrs Trudy Tanner

Mrs Trudy Tanner

Teacher - KS1

Lower Key Stage 2 (3/4) Team

 

Miss Bana Shawki

Miss Bana Shawki

Teacher - KS2 Lower

 

Miss Elenor Penklis

Miss Elenor Penklis

Teacher - KS2 Lower

 

Mr Dennis Liu

Mr Dennis Liu

Teacher - KS2 Lower

 

Ms Helen Gillan

Ms Helen Gillan

Teacher - KS2 Lower

 

Mrs Patrycia Labno

Mrs Patrycia Labno

Teacher - KS2 Lower

Miss Katie Arthur

Miss Katie Arthur

Teacher - KS2 Lower

Upper Key Stage 2 (5/6) Team

 

Miss Victoria Leahy

Miss Victoria Leahy

Teacher - KS2 Upper

 

Mrs Rai-Sah Khan

Mrs Rai-Sah Khan

Teacher - KS2 Upper

 

Mr Riccardo Vicente

Mr Riccardo Vicente

Teacher - KS2 Upper

 

Mrs Shan Richards

Mrs Shan Richards

Teacher - KS2 Upper

 

Miss Ladan Jama

Miss Ladan Jama

Teacher - KS2 Upper

Therapy

 

Mrs Delia Bywater Owens

Mrs Delia Bywater Owens

Occupational Therapy

 

Ms Anne-Marie Burke

Ms Anne-Marie Burke

Occupational Therapy

Mr Luke Flannigan

Mr Luke Flannigan

Occupational Therapy

 

Mrs Michelle Morrisey

Mrs Michelle Morrisey

Speech & Language Therapy

 

 

Ms Maria Elliot

Ms Maria Elliot

Occupational Therapy

 

Mrs Tracy Edwards

Mrs Tracy Edwards

Speech & Language Therapy

 

Ms Pricilla Wells

Ms Pricilla Wells

Speech & Language Therapy

Margot

Margot

Speech & Language Therapy

 

 

Ms Fillipa Macedo

Ms Fillipa Macedo

Speech & Language Therapy

 

Family Services

Ayo Akinnola

Ayo Akinnola

Family Services

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Judy Carter

Judy Carter

Family Services

Intensive Pupil Support Team

 

Emmanuel

Emmanuel

Intensive Pupil Support

 

Denis

Denis

Intensive Pupil Support

 

Lizzie

Lizzie

Intensive Pupil Support

 

Additional Departments

 

Mr Cosme Momenemeu

Mr Cosme Momenemeu

Music Specialist

 

Mrs Dionne Cornish

Mrs Dionne Cornish

PE Teacher

 

Ms Joanne Cordery

Ms Joanne Cordery

Drama Specialist

Administration and Premises

 

Mrs Diane Fisk

Mrs Diane Fisk

Office Manager

 

Mrs Anna Monk

Mrs Anna Monk

Administration Assistant

Becky Harper

Becky Harper

Receptionist

 

Claire Dani

Claire Dani

 

 

Bhavni Shah

Bhavni Shah

Receptionist

 

Hayley Carlo

Hayley Carlo

Receptionist

 

Governors

 

Mr John Goddard

Mr John Goddard

Head Teacher

Mrs Diane Owens

Mrs Diane Owens

Co-opted Governor

 

Mr Wayne King

Mr Wayne King

Co-opted Governor, Chair of Governors

Ms Amanda Hassan

Ms Amanda Hassan

Chair of Finance Personnel and Resources, Parent Governor

 

Ms Shelley Lawrence

Ms Shelley Lawrence

Parent Governor

 

Mrs Kim Macey

Mrs Kim Macey

Local Authority Governor

 

Mrs Janet Pipe

Mrs Janet Pipe

Staff Governor

 

Mrs Bryony Smith

Mrs Bryony Smith

Associate Governor

 

 

Mrs Jacqui Murphy

Mrs Jacqui Murphy

Clerk

 

Mrs Michelle Doherty

Mrs Michelle Doherty

Parent Governor

Mrs Sarah Parker

Mrs Sarah Parker

Parent Governor

Contact Us

If you would like to find out more about Hedgewood School please do not hesitate in contacting us.  We look forward to hearing from you.

Hedgewood School
Weymouth Road, Hayes
Middlesex, UB4 8NF

Phone: 0208 8456756

Email: office@hedgewood.org

  Autism Accreditation logo

12 + 2 =